Friday, March 11, 2011

My Boss is Mickey....the mouse Ticker
Free Disney Tickers

BYUI is lame so I am going to move to Kissimee Florida and work for mickey mouse at Disneyworld. My life is gonna be one big never ending PARTAY!

My life is over!!! Not really but my boyfriend Goran Dragic was traded from the Suns so it might as well be.

Beezus is gonna marry Kai which is a good idea since he's already part of the family, might as well make it legal.

Saturday, December 11, 2010

Best day of my life so far!

Tara and Kelly's day of fun was a major success! it was basically the best day of my life I gotta meet all my childhood heros. I met Steve Nash, Goran Dragic, Channing Frye, and Coach Gentry. Tara had to watch me close incase i tried to kiss goran, i pretty much almost passed out. We were on the 3rd row next to the suns bench too so we were pretty close to em all the whole time. We went a few hours early to watch em warm up, on our way walking in we saw Raja Bell parking his car. It was the best day ever and i gotta do it with my favorite roomate tara!

Tuesday, October 12, 2010

Wednesday, October 6, 2010

We Thank Thee Oh God for a Prophet

We had another great session of the "Mormon Superbowl" (General Conference)! We made miniwinies, buffalo wings and brownines! My roomates and I pulled all our mattresses in the living room for the weekend. My 205 guys came over for lunch, it was nice to hang out without pranking each other! I am so greatful that we have a living prophet on the earth today and get to have that extra bit of guidance. I loved elder Packers talk eventhough he is now being bashed in the Media for it. I also loved President Monsons talk on Gratitude. I cant wait til the next one in April!

~my erica~

So I have alot of people I consider to be my best friend for different reasons but today im gonna brag about My Erica! I mean its hard not bragging about her she's the Shes gorgeous but doesnt know she is, she always has a huge smile on her face and has big green eyes! She is a crazy talented dancer and even when people seem to overlook her she never stops believing in herself and i dont either! She is always pushing herself to be the best in all she does. She is also an incredible example to me in the gospel, she is always thirsting for more spiritual nourishment and is awesome at keeping the lord involved with her life. We became friends through gaining testimonys at EFY together a few years ago. She was also my roomate for my first semster at BYUI, we had alot of pillow talk. Erica has been there through some of the hardest times in my life, she is there for me whenever I need her even at 3 a.m. She knows pretty much everything about me, she even knows how I'll react to things and feel about things. We both get extremely excited if something good happens for each other and extremely sad if something bad happens. She is one of my greatest blessings and I am gong to keep her forever I decided.

Tuesday, September 28, 2010

I ♥ New York

So Dad decided to send his girls on a trip to the big apple. We saw Wicked, The Lion King, the empire state building, central park, the museum of natural history, and I gotta see my heaven on earth Rockefeller center! snl studios, late night with jimmy fallon, lots of shopping stuff, ground zero, a fight, nyfd and nypd saving a guy from the fight, times square, the plaza, trump tour, wall street and broadway, the green girl statue lady, and we ate a ton of hot dogs, cheescake and pizza. Mom and Britt werent lovin it so much but I was a natural I even had to grab us a cab all the time cuz im so skilled at it. I also had to lead us everywhere the one time i let them try to take control they ended up getting us stuck on a ferry over to statan island. I usually hate any physical activity but i was totally fine walkin all over the place. In 5 days we saw pretty much everything. I cant wait to go back and hopefully live there!!!

Monday, September 27, 2010

Fall starts 2010

I love my roomates!
Po, Willi, Me, Abby, Tara, Jo (Po's sis), Brookestopher is missing. We are the shiz! that might sound cocky but its freaking true! our ward is the best ward at BYUI also! other wards might think that they are cool but thats just cuz they havent had the honor of being in our ward yet :) i mean even our bishopric is legit! Anyway I guess you could say that we are the cool kids in school...

We sadly had a traumatic loss of our dear friend Fabio. He died while on a mission for the CIA (Camden Intelligence Agency) when he was caught and frozen to death, his body was found by the agency hours later. The agency wouldnt want me to tell you this but the truth is Fabio was murdered by lord voldemort! well actually Kurtis Cenatiempo which is the same kinda evil. Fabio was a good agent and a greater friend and we will miss him dearly.

Friday, August 6, 2010

lots of waiting...

I am chillin at home where my Dad doesnt live any more because my parents decided to go ahead and shove our family in a freaking blender :( Basically i went to school and found out i dont really have a family just a bunch of ppl who live in the same house and hate each other. Its kinda depressing but im gonna get myself a dog someday im just gonna have to wait for that too i guess. My lil brothers are fighting again so im waiting for them to calm down. I'm waiting til I get to go back to Rexburg in a few weeks oh and N.Y in 1 week! I am also waiting for myself to decide where Im gonna go and what Im gonna do with my life. I am waiting for my hair to chill cuz its crazy pic=exhibit A. So ya just doin a whole lotta waiting right now oh and im waiting for my lunch to be ready.........

Saturday, October 10, 2009

The Suns are the light of my life!

The 2009-2010 season was the best team ever. They are hilarious and make funny videos when they are bored. They are a classy team and dont get in fights even when evil lakers try to egg em on. And they are good looking except Nash. We lost Amare who I no longer amore, Looooooou and Barbosa (beepbeep) this year and I'm gonna miss em a ton! Steve Nash still has 2 good years of fight left in him and the The beautiful Goran Dragic will take over.

Live From New York Its SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE!!!

Every saturday I get an hour an a half to forget about all the stress of the week I just had to sit and laugh at the hilarioiusness of my favorite comedians. I miss Amy Poehler but will be devasted if Seth Meyers leaves he's deffinitly the funniest and best looking. I also love Andy Samberg and his digital shorts. It is deffinitly what makes SNL so good. Kristen Wiig is the only funny woman cast member left. She can do pretty much anything she is deffinitly one of my idols.